PRIVACY E COOKIES POLICY

The Data Controller for these data is CASA D’ASTE ARCADIA S.R.L.

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy & cookies policy at any time by giving notice on  www.astearcadia.com

PRIVACY POLICY
The personal data protection code (Legislative Decree 196/2003) ensures that the processing of personal data is performed in compliance with fundamental rights and freedom, and with the dignity of the party concerned, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to personal data protection.
In accordance with art.13, Legislative Decree 196/2003 CASA D’ASTE ARCADIA S.R.L. informs the User that  their data supplied with the completion of the forms on   www.astearcadia.com may be processed with or without the aid of electronic means.
The processing involves any operation or set of operations concerning the gathering, registration, organisation, storage, elaboration, change, extraction, use, communication, disclosure and destruction of the data.
The Controller processes the personal data using appropriate security measures aimed at preventing non authorised access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of the data.
The processing is performed using computer and/or online instruments, with organisational methods and logic strictly correlated with the stated purposes.
You are informed that in some cases personal data may be transmitted to third parties in addition to the Controller and access could be given to the same categories of officers involved in the organisation of the site (commercial, marketing, legal, Data Managers, System Administrators) or external parties (such as service providers) if necessary appointed Data Managers by the Controller.
An updated list of the Managers can be requested at any time to the Data Controller.
The data will not be communicated, sold or in any way transferred to third parties unless the User is notified in advance, with their consent when required by law.
The duly updated list of these companies or bodies will be supplied on request to CASA D’ASTE ARCADIA S.R.L.: Corso Vittorio Emanuele II, 18 – 00186 Roma – pec@pec.astearcadia.com

Personal data are gathered with the purpose of ensuring the User has better service or access to restricted areas, to allow the Controller to provide its services, and for purposes of statistics, marketing and market research, registration and authentication, and promotions including through the sending of e-mails.
Personal data will be stored in a form which enables the User to be identified for the time strictly necessary for the purposes for which they are gathered and subsequently processed, and in all cases within the limits of the law.
With registration or authentication the User is indentified and authorised to access dedicated services. The User registers by completing the registration form and supplying their personal data directly. The User confirms that the personal data they have supplied are truthful and undertakes to give notification of any changes or alterations.
The parties to which the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of their existence or otherwise with the Data controller, know their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request additions to them, cancellation, updating or changes, and to object wholly or in partly for legitimate reasons to their processing and to exercise the rights in art. 7, Legislative Decree 196/2003, by contacting the Data Controller.
Right of access to personal data and other rights (art. 7, Legislative Decree 196/2003)
The person concerned is entitled to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data.
The person concerned is entitled to obtain a statement:

  • of the origin of the personal data
  • of the purposes and methods of the processing
  • of the logic applied if processing is performed with the aid of electronic instruments
  • of the identity of the controller, managers and the representative designated under article 5, paragraph 2
  • of the parties or categories of party to whom personal data may be communicated or who may be aware of them as designated representative in Italian territory and abroad.

The person concerned is entitled to obtain:
updating, rectification or, when they are interested, additions to the data cancellation, transformation to anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data for which storage is not necessary for the purpose for which the data were gathered or subsequently processed;
certification that notification of the operations cited in letters a) and b) has been given, including regarding their content, to the parties to whom the data were communicated or disclosed, unless this requirement proves to be impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

The person concerned has the right to object, wholly or in part:
for legitimate reasons to the processing of their personal data, even if pertinent to the purpose if their gathering
to processing of their personal data for purposes of sending advertising or direct sales materials or for market research or marketing communications

COOKIES POLICY
In compliance with the Manager’s provision 229 of 8 May 2014 “Identification of simplified procedures for the policy and acquisition of consent to the use of cookies”, CASA D’ASTE ARCADIA S.R.L. informs the User as follows:
“Cookies” are small text files, usually encrypted, stored in the browser used on a computer or mobile device when some websites are visited. They allow Users to be recognised and to connect them automatically, in particular by saving the settings and preferences selected during previous visits.
“Cookies” are also used to provide data on the flow/frequency of visits, in order to ensure swift operation of the website, they do not damage the computer and cannot be used to identify the User in person.
“astearcadia.com” uses “Cookies” to improve the site and facilitate users’ interaction with it.
Most browsers automatically accept the installation of “Cookies” unless the parameters have been modified.
It is possible to disable the installation of “Cookies” on your browser by following the instructions provided by the main browsers.
Further information on “Cookies” can be found at:
www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3118884″
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3118884